Blackberry.Com - Info blackberry.com

blackberry.com receives about 51,000 unique visitors and 217,260 (4.26 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $629.47/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $426,940.90. According to Alexa Traffic Rank blackberry.com is ranked number 8,733 in the world and 0.0102% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Waterloo, ON, n2k 0a7, Canada and links to network IP address 74.82.72.232.

About - blackberry.com

A wireless email solution for mobile professionals. It provides easy access to your business email wherever you go.
Discover why BlackBerry is the leading smartphone device solution. Cell Phones and smartphones with video, software and services to connect mobile professionals to the internet, email, GPS, and enterprise applications.
How did blackberry.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is blackberry.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
51,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,530,000
Daily Pageviews:
217,260 (4.26 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
8,733 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0102% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Indonesia 11.1%11.5%999
United States 10.1%8.0%14342
Nigeria 9.8%23.0%410
India 7.3%6.0%7040
Venezuela 5.3%4.6%901
Canada 5.0%3.7%3286
China 3.8%2.5%19013
United Kingdom 3.2%2.8%8305
Germany 3.0%2.6%10658
Saudi Arabia 2.6%2.5%2563
South Africa 2.0%1.8%2761
Italy 1.7%1.2%11255
Japan 1.7%1.4%29255
France 1.5%1.0%17586
Viet Nam 1.4%1.2%3382
Pakistan 1.4%1.4%4146
Mexico 1.3%1.2%8131
Iran 1.2%1.2%11851
Korea, Republic of 1.0%0.4%15467
Singapore 1.0%0.9%4002
United Arab Emirates 1.0%0.8%2635
Sudan 0.9%0.7%2479
Poland 0.8%0.5%14231
Spain 0.8%0.5%21980
Egypt 0.7%0.6%7340
Brazil 0.7%0.6%22527
Netherlands 0.7%0.5%11796
Colombia 0.6%0.6%5689
Russian Federation 0.6%0.5%43581
Romania 0.6%0.6%7193
Azerbaijan 0.5%0.6%6213

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
us.blackberry.com
24.57%12.77%2.1
swdownloads.blackberry.com
20.02%11.06%2.3
global.blackberry.com
19.38%9.73%2.1
blackberryid.blackberry.com
18.84%12.96%2.8
help.blackberry.com
14.66%7.96%2.2
appworld.blackberry.com
14.20%7.53%2.2
channels.blackberry.com
6.88%19.48%12
blackberry.com
6.80%1.84%1.1
developer.blackberry.com
5.95%2.66%1.9
id.blackberry.com
3.29%1.44%1.8
ca.blackberry.com
2.69%1.38%2.1
forumdukungan.blackberry.com
2.68%1.11%1.7
blogs.blackberry.com
2.66%0.83%1.3
support.blackberry.com
2.60%0.82%1.3
helpblog.blackberry.com
2.54%0.72%1.2
community.blackberry.com
2.02%1.05%2.1
protect.blackberry.com
1.92%0.84%1.8
foros.blackberry.com
1.91%0.73%1.6
uk.blackberry.com
1.77%0.84%2.0
de.blackberry.com
1.73%0.89%2.1
services.blackberry.com
1.33%0.46%1.4
myaccount.blackberry.com
1.16%0.51%1.8
demos.blackberry.com
1.08%0.32%1.2
downloads.blackberry.com
1.06%0.29%1.1
adfs.blackberry.com
0.84%0.24%1.2
devblog.blackberry.com
0.50%0.13%1.1
idp.blackberry.com
0.45%0.14%1.3
emm.blackberry.com
0.20%0.13%3
webapps.blackberry.com
0.18%0.21%5
mobileapps.blackberry.com
0.16%0.05%1
downloads-us.blackberry.com
0.12%0.07%2
secusuite.blackberry.com
0.09%0.08%4
ws.blackberry.com
0.09%0.06%3
OTHER
0%0.69%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush blackberry.com
Domain:
  blackberry.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
24,791
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is blackberry.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much blackberry.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$629.47
Monthly Revenue:
$18,884.10
Yearly Revenue:
$229,756.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 17,381$199.36
Nigeria 49,970$130.92
Canada 8,039$56.35
United Kingdom 6,083$37.90
Indonesia 24,985$30.73
Germany 5,649$27.28
India 13,036$20.86
South Africa 3,911$17.25
China 5,432$16.78
Saudi Arabia 5,432$10.97
France 2,173$10.21
Japan 3,042$9.73
Italy 2,607$9.10
Venezuela 9,994$6.70
United Arab Emirates 1,738$6.52
Singapore 1,955$5.85
Netherlands 1,086$5.53
Pakistan 3,042$3.22
Iran 2,607$3.02
Mexico 2,607$2.53
Brazil 1,304$2.31
Russian Federation 1,086$2.21
Azerbaijan 1,304$2.10
Korea, Republic of 869$2.02
Poland 1,086$1.97
Viet Nam 2,607$1.90
Colombia 1,304$1.73
Romania 1,304$1.54
Spain 1,086$1.21
Egypt 1,304$1.06
Sudan 1,521$0.62

How much money do blackberry.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$105.68
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,170.51
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$38,574.60
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
34,038
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,021,144
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
12,423,915
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 3,129$35.88
Indonesia 14,491$17.82
Canada 2,010$14.09
Germany 1,638$7.91
United Kingdom 973$6.06
India 3,650$5.84
Nigeria 999$2.62
Saudi Arabia 1,141$2.30
China 706$2.18
Singapore 567$1.70
Italy 443$1.55
France 239$1.12
Pakistan 973$1.03
Netherlands 185$0.94
United Arab Emirates 243$0.91
Poland 358$0.65
Iran 417$0.48
South Africa 78$0.34
Azerbaijan 209$0.34
Romania 274$0.32
Japan 91$0.29
Spain 206$0.23
Mexico 235$0.23
Venezuela 300$0.20
Colombia 104$0.14
Brazil 78$0.14
Russian Federation 65$0.13
Korea, Republic of 35$0.08
Viet Nam 104$0.08
Egypt 65$0.05
Sudan 30$0.01

How much is blackberry.com worth?

Website Value:
$426,940.90

Where is blackberry.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
74.82.72.232
ASN:
AS18705 
ISP:
BlackBerry Limited 
Server Location:
Waterloo
ON
n2k 0a7
Canada
 

Other sites hosted on 74.82.72.232

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does blackberry.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2456 ms) 31 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  95
Vendor reliability:
  95
Privacy:
  95
Child safety:
  95

Site Categories (dmoz)

Mobile Computing/Wireless Data
Smartphones/BlackBerry
Mobiel/Smartphone

What sites are related to blackberry.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 22 Oct 2013 21:14:21 GMT
Server: Apache
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 1937
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 598
TXT 598
TXT 598
TXT 598
TXT 598
A 208.65.75.22 598
A 74.82.72.232 598
MX mx14.blackberry.com 598
MX mx15.blackberry.com 598
MX mx16.blackberry.com 598
MX mx11.blackberry.com 598
MX mx12.blackberry.com 598
MX mx13.blackberry.com 598
SOA 598
Mname xns01ykf.rim.net
Rname dnsadmin.rim.net
Serial Number 2017071102
Refresh 7200
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS xns01lhr.rim.net 598
NS xns01ykf.rim.net 598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-01-20
Domain Age:
22 years 5 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these terms of use. The Data in the CSC WHOIS database is provided by CSC for information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. CSC does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use: you agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its computer systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these terms of use. CSC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Registrant:
Research In Motion Limited
Domain Administrator
295 Philip Street
Waterloo, ON N2L3L3
CA
Email: email

Registrar Name....: CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Registrar Whois...: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar Homepage: www.cscprotectsbrands.com

Domain Name: blackberry.com

Created on..............: Fri, Jan 20, 1995
Expires on..............: Mon, Jan 21, 2019
Record last updated on..: Tue, Jul 03, 2012

Administrative,Technical Contact:
Research In Motion Limited
Domain Administrator
295 Philip Street
Waterloo, ON N2L3L3
CA
Phone: +1.5198887465
Email: email

DNS Servers:

xns01lhr.rim.net
xns01ykf.rim.net


Register your domain name at http://www.cscglobal.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BLACKBERRY.COM
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Whois Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Referral URL: http://www.cscglobal.com
Name Server: XNS01LHR.RIM.NET
Name Server: XNS01YKF.RIM.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 09-jan-2013
Creation Date: 20-jan-1995
Expiration Date: 21-jan-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 22 Oct 2013 21:13:55 UTC <<<
Last update was 39 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
blackberry.com widget